Website information

This information has been prepared and customized for visitors of the www.transmecservizi.it website. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on demand that provide the form for collecting data. This information is prepared in compliance with the European Directive 2009/136 / EC and the Provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data 8 May 2014 (Official Gazette No. 126 of 3 June 2014)

PERSON CONCERNED: USERS OF THE WEBSITE www.transmecservizi.it
Transmec Servizi S.p.A. as data controller of your personal data for the purposes and effects of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 ('Code concerning the protection of personal data'), hereinafter 'the Privacy Code ', hereby informs you that the aforementioned regulation provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data and that such treatment will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. The information and personal data provided by you or otherwise obtained in the use of the website will be treated in accordance with the aforementioned law and the privacy obligations therein.


CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA
Navigation Data
The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this website acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.
Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects. However, it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.
This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
This data is only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning and resides permanently on third party servers (hosting provider).
The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website.


Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information is progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular on-demand services that provide forms for data collection.


Optional provision of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms or indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested. For completeness, it should be noted that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site) the Authority can request news and information pursuant to art. 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases the answer is mandatory under penalty of administrative sanction.


HANDLING PROCEDURES: personal data collected in any form present is processed with manual, electronic tools. Each treatment takes place in compliance with the methods indicated in Legislative Decree 196/2003 with the adoption of minimum and appropriate security measures. Treatment related to web services is carried out at the premises of the owner, with provider Nome Provider - Nazione and data is kept at the premises where physical servers are located.


COMMUNICATION:
Your data is processed within the company by the following categories of persons nominated and appointed by the Owner (for more information ask the Owner): Your data may be disclosed to third parties, in particular to:
- External providers;
- Companies that carry out ordinary and extraordinary maintenance of the website;


DISSEMINATION: Your information will not be disseminated.


OWNER:
The owner of the data treatment, according to the Law, is the writer Transmec Servizi S.p.A. transmec@transmecservizi.it, in the person of its legal representative pro tempore. You are entitled to obtain from the owner to the cancellation, communication, updating, correction and integration of personal data concerning you, and generally may exercise all rights under article 7 of the Privacy Code, a copy of which is provided below.


COOKIE
No personal data of users is acquired by the site in this regard.
We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor do we use persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.
The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on your computer and are disabled by closing your browser) is necessary to allow safe and efficient browsing of the site.
The session cookies used on this site are in addition to other computer techniques potentially detrimental to the privacy of users.


ENFORCEMENT OF THIS STATEMENT
If you have questions regarding this Statement, please contact Transmec Servizi S.p.A. sending an e-mail to transmec@transmecservizi.it


CHANGES TO THIS STATEMENT
Transmec Servizi S.p.A. It reserves the right to update this policy to adapt it to the prevailing law, and taking due account of the suggestions submitted by employees, customers, collaborators and users. In case of changes by Transmec Servizi S.p.A. you will see a link with the word 'update' next to the Website Information heading on the main privacy policy page of www.transmecservizi.it If there are substantial changes to information, Trasporti Internazionali Transmec s.p.a will ensure these changes are posted prominently.


ARTICLE 7 OF THE LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/2003 IS REPRODUCED HERE FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE:
Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights
1. The person concerned has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data relating his/her person, including data not yet registered. Such data shall be delivered to the affected party in an intelligible manner.

2. The person concerned has the right to be advised of the following:
a) origin of personal data;
b) data processing and procedures;
c) the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identification data of the Holder, Person in charge and Representative designated, according to the Article 5, paragraph 2;
e) entities or groups of entities to whom the personal data may be communicated or whom otherwise might have access to these data themselves in the capacity as Representative in Italy, Persons in charge or Data Processors;

3. The person concerned has the right to:
a) update, rectify, when necessary, and integrate his/her personal data;
b) delete, transform into an anonymous format or obtain the access to data processed illicitly, including data not requiring storage for the purposes for which they were originally collected and subsequently processed;
c) have a certification that the operations as described in letters a) and b) have been reported to those entities to whom the data had been forwarded or disseminated except in those instances when it would be impossible or would entail the use of resources and other means manifestly disproportionate to the protection of the individual's personal right;

4. The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
a) to the processing of personal data, even if pertinent to the collection aim, for legitimate motivations;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of advertising/sales or performance of market surveys or advertising campaigns;

Powered by Quix S.r.l.